Staff Selection Commission (SSC) CPO SI Tire II Exam Date Notice

Table of Contents

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post of Sub Inspector for Various Department CAPF CPO SI Vacancy. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria. Before You Apply Online Application Form. Please Read full Notification.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Sub Inspector CPO Recruitment 2020

Notification Details
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Fee Through Offline Fee Payment E Challan Mode Only

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online : 16/07/2020 till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 18/07/2020
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper-I : 23-26 Nov 2020
  • Exam Date Paper II : 26 July 2021

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST /  ESM : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Minimum Age : 20 Year
  • Maximum Age : 25 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2021

Eligibility

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with Driving License.
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1564

Sub Inspector (Exe) in Delhi Police
CategoryGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Male411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector (GD) in Central Armed Police Force CAPF
ForceCategoryGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
CRPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
SSBMale08040103016
Female000000
Total PostAll577373137209991395

Physical Eligibility Criteria

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen /OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS154 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS77-82 CMSNANA
Running100 Meters in 16 Second.100 Meters in 18 Second.
Long Jump3.65 Meters in 03 Chance2.7 Meters  in 03 Chance
High Jump1.2 Meters in 03 Chance0.9 Meters in 03 Chance
Shot Put1.2 Meters in 03 Chance0.9 Meters in 03 Chance

Important Links

Download Tire II Exam Notice
Download Additional Result

Download Tire I Final Answer Key

Download Tire I Final Notice

Download Admit Card

Download book

Official Website

How to fill form

 
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Recent Scan Passport Size Photo Scan Copy
  • Both Hand Index Finger Scan Copy
  • Candidates Signature (Running Hand) Scan Copy
  • Aadhar Card, Basic Details, Education Information Related Document at the Time of Filling Application Form
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Leave a Comment

Scroll to Top